Club Records – U15 Boys

TRACK AND FIELD

EVENT RESULT WIND ATHLETE AGE PLACE MEET LOCATION DATE
100m 10.98 0.0 Kyle Reynolds-Warmington 1 EA U15/U17 Champs., Bedford 27-August-2016
200m 22.75 - Kyle Reynolds-Warmington 1 UK Youth Development League, Battersea 19-Ju2-2016
400m 52.48 James Hilston 1 English Schools Champs., Blackpool 10-Jul-1993
800m 02:03.8 Adrian Ross 3 Dairy Crest Junior Inter-Area Inv., Crystal Palace 14-Sep-1986
1,500m 04:21.2 Simon Vella H AAA U15 Champs., Birmingham 30-Jul-1994
1 mile 4:47.6 Richard Langley No other details known 21-May-1905
3,000m 9:43.8 Simon Shanks Oxford. No other details known 02-Apr-1977
09:46.0 Stephen Beaver Rosenheim Lg., Tooting Bec 21-Aug-1996
2 miles 10:08 Richard Langley No other details known 21-May-1905
80mH (84.0cm)       11.6 Barry Quirk 1 London Schools Champs., C. Palace 15-Jun-1968
Clive Gardner 1 Surrey Schools Champs., Motspur Park 11-Jun-1983
1,500mSC 05:31.9 Richard Scott 2 Woolworths NYAL S.Thames Div. 2, Battersea Park 21-Jul-1991
2,000mSC 06:58.6 Simon Vella 3 Belgrave Club Champs., Battersea Park 10-Jul-1994
High Jump 1.9 Stanley Osuide 2 English Schools Champs., Wigan 08-Jul-1989
Long Jump 6.68 1.6 Onen Eyong 1 English Schools Champs., Bury St. Edmunds 10-Jul-1999
Triple Jump 12.26 P. Adams Reading. No other details known. 20-Jun-1976
12.24 Mark Aldred 1 Woolworths NYAL S.Thames Div. 2, Battersea Park 21-Jul-1991
Pole Vault 3.5 Mark Baldock 1 Woolworths NYAL S.Thames Div. 1 (E), Basildon 19-Jul-1992
Shot (4kg) 14.28 Crofton Alexander 1 McDonald's NYAL S. Premier Div., Bracknell 19-Jul-1998
Discus (1.25kg)   39.6 Bryan Long 1 Surrey County AAA Champs., Motspur Park 14-May-1974
38.52 Crofton Alexander 1 Copthall Barnet. No other details known.         20-Jul-1997
Javelin (600gm) 51.16 Ben Cascoe 1 Thameside Lg., Battersea Park 08-Aug-1992
Hammer (4kg) 40.84 L. Glitherow 2 NYAL Final, Crystal Palace 12-Sep-1976
40.44 Dwain Fitzmaurice 2 McDonalds NYAL S. Premier, Crystal Palace 29-Jun-1997
Pentathlon 2866 AJ Bennetts 4 English Schools Champs., Birmingham 21 or 22 Sep 2013
100m 11.89/-0.8, SP 10.84, LJ 5.46/0.0, HJ 1.69, 800m 2:09.89
4x100m 45.8 Paul Sowten 1 Surrey County AA Champs., Walton 19-Sep-1993
Marlon Dickson
James Hilston
Daniel Jackman
4x200m 1:36.9 Paul Sowten 1 Surrey County AA Champs., Walton 19-Sep-1993
Marlon Dickson
James Hilston
Daniel Jackman
4x400m 03:45.2 K.Wilson 5 NYAL Final, Crystal Palace 12-Sep-1976
P.Maher
S.Noble
K.Phillips

INDOORS

EVENT RESULT WIND ATHLETE AGE PLACE MEET LOCATION DATE
60m 7.18 Kyle Reynolds-Warmington 1 Surrey County Champs., Carshalton 20-Feb-2016
200m 23.18 James Ellington 1 AAA U17 Champs., Birmingham 06-Feb-2000
300m 40.40 Anthony Blackstock Midland Counties Open, Birmingham 28-Jan-1996
800m 2:49.4 Bernard Asante Midland Counties Open, Birmingham 28-Jan-1996
High Jump 1.45 Stephen Opoku Midland Counties Open, Birmingham 28-Jan-1996
Long Jump 5.43 Anthony Blackstock Midland Counties Open, Birmingham 28-Jan-1996
Pole Vault 2.30 Christopher Carter 1 Surrey County AA Champs., Crystal Palace 22-Feb-1997
Shot (4kg) 12.54 William Caldeira 1 Surrey County AA Champs, Crystal Palace 20-Feb-2000

RACE WALKING

EVENT RESULT WIND ATHLETE AGE PLACE MEET LOCATION DATE
TRACK
1,600m 8:45.6 Nigel Whorlow 1 Thameside Lg., Battersea Pk. 27-May-1995
2,000m 9:34 Jonathon Dunsford 2 Southern Track Team Champs., East London 27-Jul-1974
3,000m 15:04.34 Nigel Whorlow 2 English Schools Champs., Stoke on Trent 16-Sep-1995
ROAD
2 kms 10:30 Nigel Whorlow 2 Alan Flear Trophy Grand Prix, Leamington Spa 12-Aug-1995
2.5 kms 12:15 Nigel Whorlow 1 Blackheath Festival of Walking, Blackheath 10-Sep-1995
3 kms 14:38 Jonathon Dunsford 3 English Schools Champs., Bebington Cheshire 26-May-1905